Eminent Domain – Creating a Law Unto Themselves
[…] THE TERM SPECIFICALLY INCLUDES OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES WHETHER ELECTED OR APPOINTED, of the United States, . . .

To understand this definition you need to know that a “Legal relationship” is a relationship created by law, or privilege.  35

According to the definition of “employee” for withholding purposes and in as much as the employee and employer relationship to which we entered into is not a “legal” relationship, but a “lawful” relationship (a relationship that exists as a “natural right”) the requirements of 26 USC 3402 (the imposition of the employment tax), does not apply. In addition, the language of the law specifically applies to: “. . . an officer, employee, or elected official of the United States, a State, Territory, or any political subdivision thereof, or the District of Columbia, or any agency or instrumentality of any one or more of the foregoing. The term “employee” also includes an officer of a corporation.”

The same applies to the Social Security requirements. According to the definition of employee for Social Security purposes, 26 Code of Federal Regulations Part 31.3121(d)-1 states;

WHO ARE EMPLOYEES

(5)(c)“Common law employees.